Is Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cellulose & glycerin coating
cellulose & glycerin coating
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Silica, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Vegetable Glaze
Check Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
Country Life Target-Mins™ Calcium Magnesium Complex with Vitamin D3 -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


