Is Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cream And Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Salt, Gums (locust Bean, Guar And Xanthan Gum)), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor]), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]), Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Onions, Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative) Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


