Is Country Pride Ham & Chicken Flavoured Premium Luncheon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- lamb
- beef
- chicken
- pork
- 120
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat (60%) (pork, Chicken, Beef, Lamb), Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (pork Protein), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (460), Antioxidant (316, 305), Colour (120), Maltodextrin, Spices, Herbs, Preservative (260).
Check Country Pride Ham & Chicken Flavoured Premium Luncheon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pride Ham & Chicken Flavoured Premium Luncheon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


