Is Country Range Distilled Malt Vinegar - 2x5ltr Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- distilled barley malt vinegar
distilled barley malt vinegar
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar
Check Country Range Distilled Malt Vinegar - 2x5ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Range Distilled Malt Vinegar - 2x5ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


