Is Country Store Pepperoni Mild Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK; WATER, SALT, SPICE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Country Store Pepperoni Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Store Pepperoni Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Store Pepperoni Mild is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsValuemartZehrs
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichCooking


