Is COUNTRY STYLE 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, COUNTRY STYLE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk, And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Andcarbon Dioxide ! (To Maintain Freshness), Enzymes
Check COUNTRY STYLE 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE 4% SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE, COUNTRY STYLE is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSide DishTopping


