Is COUNTRY STYLE FRENCH FRIES SEASONED POTATOES WITH SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE Soy Free?

Description
Skin-on, seasoned potato strips offer a savory, rustic flavor with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior. The hearty texture from the skins creates a substantial bite. Often cooked in oven, air-fryer, or deep fryer and served as a side, snack, or burger accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and crunch.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skin-on, seasoned potato strips offer a savory, rustic flavor with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior. The hearty texture from the skins creates a substantial bite. Often cooked in oven, air-fryer, or deep fryer and served as a side, snack, or burger accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and crunch.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Canola), Salt, Potato Flour, Spices, Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color), Annatto (Vegetable Color), Natural Flavor
Check COUNTRY STYLE FRENCH FRIES SEASONED POTATOES WITH SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE FRENCH FRIES SEASONED POTATOES WITH SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE FRENCH FRIES SEASONED POTATOES WITH SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


