Is COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL Dairy Free?

Description
Moderately sweet with subtle toasted and nutty notes, this loaf offers a dense, slightly coarse crumb that remains moist and holds together when sliced. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, French toast, or alongside soups, reviewers note consistent slicing, sturdy texture, and dependable performance for everyday use and balanced flavor.

Description
Moderately sweet with subtle toasted and nutty notes, this loaf offers a dense, slightly coarse crumb that remains moist and holds together when sliced. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, French toast, or alongside soups, reviewers note consistent slicing, sturdy texture, and dependable performance for everyday use and balanced flavor.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Oats, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Datem, Monoglycerides, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


