Is COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL Gluten Free?

Description
Moderately sweet with subtle toasted and nutty notes, this loaf offers a dense, slightly coarse crumb that remains moist and holds together when sliced. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, French toast, or alongside soups, reviewers note consistent slicing, sturdy texture, and dependable performance for everyday use and balanced flavor.

Description
Moderately sweet with subtle toasted and nutty notes, this loaf offers a dense, slightly coarse crumb that remains moist and holds together when sliced. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, French toast, or alongside soups, reviewers note consistent slicing, sturdy texture, and dependable performance for everyday use and balanced flavor.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Oats, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Datem, Monoglycerides, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


