Is COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL Vegan?

Description
Moderately sweet with subtle toasted and nutty notes, this loaf offers a dense, slightly coarse crumb that remains moist and holds together when sliced. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, French toast, or alongside soups, reviewers note consistent slicing, sturdy texture, and dependable performance for everyday use and balanced flavor.

Description
Moderately sweet with subtle toasted and nutty notes, this loaf offers a dense, slightly coarse crumb that remains moist and holds together when sliced. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, French toast, or alongside soups, reviewers note consistent slicing, sturdy texture, and dependable performance for everyday use and balanced flavor.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Oats, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Datem, Monoglycerides, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


