No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is COUNTRY STYLE POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Soft, moist slices offer a mildly sweet, subtly earthy flavor with a tender crumb and fine, slightly dense texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and pan-fried French toast, it holds fillings well. Reviewers note consistent softness and freshness, though a few mention occasional heaviness or lack of pronounced flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SOY, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.

Check COUNTRY STYLE POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Soy Free? COUNTRY STYLE POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE | Spoonful