Is Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-forward, sweet-tart citrus flavor blends with a smooth, lightly syrupy texture when mixed, producing a refreshing cold beverage commonly served over ice, in pitchers for gatherings, or as a casual family drink; reviewers note easy preparation, consistently bright flavor, occasional comments about artificial aftertaste, and strong crowd-pleasing appeal for summer.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-forward, sweet-tart citrus flavor blends with a smooth, lightly syrupy texture when mixed, producing a refreshing cold beverage commonly served over ice, in pitchers for gatherings, or as a casual family drink; reviewers note easy preparation, consistently bright flavor, occasional comments about artificial aftertaste, and strong crowd-pleasing appeal for summer.
Ingredients
POTASSIUM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


