Is Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-forward, sweet-tart citrus flavor blends with a smooth, lightly syrupy texture when mixed, producing a refreshing cold beverage commonly served over ice, in pitchers for gatherings, or as a casual family drink; reviewers note easy preparation, consistently bright flavor, occasional comments about artificial aftertaste, and strong crowd-pleasing appeal for summer.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-forward, sweet-tart citrus flavor blends with a smooth, lightly syrupy texture when mixed, producing a refreshing cold beverage commonly served over ice, in pitchers for gatherings, or as a casual family drink; reviewers note easy preparation, consistently bright flavor, occasional comments about artificial aftertaste, and strong crowd-pleasing appeal for summer.
Ingredients
POTASSIUM, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Flavoured Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Liquid


