No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Countrycrock Original Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean oil 30%, Modified palm kernel and palm oils 8%, Salt, Soy lecithin, Vinegar, Natural flavor, Vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), Beta carotene.

Check Countrycrock Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBakingGarnishing
Soy Free? Countrycrock Original | Spoonful