Is Countryside Creamery Plant Based Non Dairy Buttery Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto, Distilled Monoglycerides (Emulsifier).
Check Countryside Creamery Plant Based Non Dairy Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countryside Creamery Plant Based Non Dairy Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


