Is Countryside Creamery Taste Like Butter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a rich, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, rolls, vegetables, popcorn and baking or pan frying where a pronounced butter like taste and melting are desired. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, good spreadability and value for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Countryside Creamery Taste Like Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking