Is couscous perlé curry et caneberge Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dried cranberries, sugar, spices, natural flavor, dried orange zest, dried chives, canola oil, fine herbs, silicon dioxide, sunflower oil.
Check couscous perlé curry et caneberge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open couscous perlé curry et caneberge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


