Is couscous perlé curry et caneberge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, dried cranberries, sugar, spices, natural flavor, dried orange zest, dried chives, canola oil, fine herbs, silicon dioxide, sunflower oil.
Check couscous perlé curry et caneberge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open couscous perlé curry et caneberge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


