Is Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural and artificial butter flavors
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Yellow Gourmet Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors, Soy Lecithin And Beta-carotene
Check Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Cousin Willie's Buttery Explosion Movie Theater Extra Butter Popcorn 3 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


