Is Cousin Willies Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural and artificial butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (for Color,). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cousin Willies Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willies Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cousin Willies Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


