Is Cove Soda Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol*, Ginger Juice*, Citric Acid*, Lemon Juice Conc.*, Himalayan Salt, Natural Flavour*, Caramel*, Stevia Extract*, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Bacillus Subtilis De111 (probiotic). *organic
Check Cove Soda Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cove Soda Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


