Is Covergirl Classic Color Blush 590 Soft Mink Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl dimethicone
- lauroyl lysine
- zinc stearate
- calcium silicate
cetyl dimethicone
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Talc, Calcium Silicate, Zinc Stearate, Cetyl Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate, Lauroyl Lysine, Polyethylene, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Polyoxymethylene Urea, Fragrance/Parfum, Quaternium-15, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Camphor, Menthol, Propylparaben, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Methylparaben, BHT, Mica, Titanium Dioxide. May Contain: Iron Oxides, Carmine, Red 6 Lake, Ultramarines, Red 7 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check Covergirl Classic Color Blush 590 Soft Mink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Classic Color Blush 590 Soft Mink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
CLASSIC AT HOME SOFT PRETZELS INCLUDES SALT & PRETZEL BUTTER PACKETS, CLASSIC
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 20 oz, 12 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Covergirl Classic Color Blush 590 Soft Mink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


