Is Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stearic Acid, Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Cetyl Palmitate, Calcium Carbonate, Talc, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Paraffin, Tristearin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyl Stearate, Stearyl Heptanoate, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Butylparaben, Citric Acid, BHT. May Contain: Iron Oxides, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide.

Check Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Covergirl Perfect Blend 105 Charcoal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery