Is Covonia Catarrh Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e422
- dextrose
- glycerol
e422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The active ingredients per 5ml: Liquid Extract Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa L.) 0.25ml, Liquid Extract Hyssop Herb (Hyssopus Officinalis L.) 0.35ml, Also contains amongst other ingredients: Ethanol, Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate (E218), Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate, Glycerol (E422), Dextrose
Check Covonia Catarrh Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covonia Catarrh Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Covonia Catarrh Relief is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


