Is Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Jar 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Rice, Skimmed Milk, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk), Water
Check Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Jar 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Jar 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Kraft Cheez Whiz Original Plain Cheese Dip, 15 oz Jar
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Cow & Gate Cauliflower Cheese Jar 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


