Is Cow & Gate Rice Pudding Baby Food Jar 7+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, rice, water, sugar for allergens, please see in bold
Check Cow & Gate Rice Pudding Baby Food Jar 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cow & Gate Rice Pudding Baby Food Jar 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cow & Gate Rice Pudding Baby Food Jar 7+ Months is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Spreadable


