Is COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Water, Yellow Corn, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Black Beans, Fresh Yellow Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chilies, Salt, Sweet Red Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Cilantro, Lime Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Contains 2% or Less of Black Pepper, White Sugar, Xanthan Gum.
Check COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS
Where to buy
COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


