Is COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Water, Yellow Corn, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Black Beans, Fresh Yellow Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chilies, Salt, Sweet Red Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Cilantro, Lime Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Contains 2% or Less of Black Pepper, White Sugar, Xanthan Gum.
Check COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS
Where to buy
COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


