Is COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Water, Yellow Corn, Apple Cider, Vinegar, Black Beans, Fresh Yellow Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Chilies, Salt, Sweet Red Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Cilantro, Lime Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Spice, Contains 2% or Less of Black Pepper, White Sugar, Xanthan Gum.
Check COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS
Where to buy
COWBOY CAVIAR SALSA MADE WITH TOMATOES, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME AND CILANTRO, COWBOY CAVIAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


