Is Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized cream
- milk
- organic pasteurized cow's milk
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Cultures & Enzymes. Contains Milk
Check Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
Cowgirl Creamery Triple Cream Mt Tam Organic Cow's Milk Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


