Is Cowshed Awake Bracing Bath & Body Oil Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, vitis vinifera (grape) seed oil, sesamum indicum (sesame) seed oil, ***cannabis sativa (hemp) seed oil, *cinnamomum camphora (camphor) leaf oil, *eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) leaf oil, *citrus sinensis (***orange sweet) peel oil, *syzygium aromaticum (clove) bud oil, *cupressus sempervirens (cypress) leaf oil, *pimenta racemosa (bay) leaf oil, *piper nigrum (black pepper) seed oil, *juniperus communis (juniper) berry oil, *anthemis nobilis (roman chamomile) flower oil, **limonene, **linalool, **eugenol*essential oils ** potential allergens *** certified organic ingredients

Check Cowshed Awake Bracing Bath & Body Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cowshed Awake Bracing Bath & Body Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky