Is Cowshed Refresh Hand Wash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water/Eau), Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Gluconolactone, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Isopropyl Alcohol, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, *Citrus Aurantium Amara (Petitgrain) Leaf/Twig Oil, *Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Calcium Gluconate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Tocopherol, **Limonene, ** Linalool, **Geraniol, **Hydroxycitronellal, **Hexyl Cinnamal, *Essential Oils, **Potential allergens

Check Cowshed Refresh Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cowshed Refresh Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth