Is Coyo Dairy Free Probiotic Ice Cream Cookies & Cream | 500mL Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cookies and cream ice cream delivers a sweet vanilla base studded with abundant chocolate cookie pieces, offering a creamy yet firm texture. Commonly enjoyed as a bowl dessert, in milkshakes, or atop pies, reviewers frequently mention pronounced cookie chunks and satisfying sweetness, while some note occasional ice crystals and graininess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Raw Sugar, Chocolate Cookie (12%) (Tapioca, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Rice Bran Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Coconut Water, Chicory Root Fibre, Starch, Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Probiotics

Check Coyo Dairy Free Probiotic Ice Cream Cookies & Cream | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping