Is COYOTE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH THICK FUDGE SWIRL AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, THICK FUDGE SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check COYOTE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH THICK FUDGE SWIRL AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing