Is COYOTE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH THICK FUDGE SWIRL AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, THICK FUDGE SWIRLS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check COYOTE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH THICK FUDGE SWIRL AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COYOTE TRACKS VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH THICK FUDGE SWIRL AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


