Is CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, 100% OCEAN CLAM JUICE, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), 100% LEMON JUICE, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BENZOATE OF SODA [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR]), SEA SALT, 100% A. NATURAL BEEF BROTH, 100% BLUE CRAB BASE (SAUTEED CRAB MEAT, ALL NATURAL CRABSTOCK, SALT, CORN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, CRAB ROE, LOBSTER EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, SHRIMP POWDER (DEHYDRATED SHRIMP, BLACK PEPPER CELERY SEED, ONION POWDER, AND OTHER SPICES.
Check CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


