Is THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI Gluten Free?

Description
Thick and Zesty spaghetti sauce mix is a quick and convenient option to make delicious pasta sauce in minutes. It is specifically designed to enhance the flavor of spaghetti, but it can also be enjoyed with other pasta dishes. Customers have expressed that this sauce mix tastes great. With its thick and zesty profile, it adds a burst of flavor to any pasta dish. Enjoy the convenience and taste of Thick and Zesty spaghetti sauce mix for a satisfying meal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick and Zesty spaghetti sauce mix is a quick and convenient option to make delicious pasta sauce in minutes. It is specifically designed to enhance the flavor of spaghetti, but it can also be enjoyed with other pasta dishes. Customers have expressed that this sauce mix tastes great. With its thick and zesty profile, it adds a burst of flavor to any pasta dish. Enjoy the convenience and taste of Thick and Zesty spaghetti sauce mix for a satisfying meal.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato, Spices (Including Basil, Paprika), Garlic, Natural Flavor, Beet Powder (Color), Xanthan Gum
Check THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


