Is THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Thick and Zesty spaghetti sauce mix is a quick and convenient option to make delicious pasta sauce in minutes. It is specifically designed to enhance the flavor of spaghetti, but it can also be enjoyed with other pasta dishes. Customers have expressed that this sauce mix tastes great. With its thick and zesty profile, it adds a burst of flavor to any pasta dish. Enjoy the convenience and taste of Thick and Zesty spaghetti sauce mix for a satisfying meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato, Spices (Including Basil, Paprika), Garlic, Natural Flavor, Beet Powder (Color), Xanthan Gum

Check THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep