Is CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated shrimp
- lobster extract
- shrimp powder
- sauteed crab meat
- crab roe
- 100% blue crab base
- natural beef broth
- anchovies
- natural flavor
- +1 more
dehydrated shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, 100% OCEAN CLAM JUICE, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), 100% LEMON JUICE, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BENZOATE OF SODA [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR]), SEA SALT, 100% A. NATURAL BEEF BROTH, 100% BLUE CRAB BASE (SAUTEED CRAB MEAT, ALL NATURAL CRABSTOCK, SALT, CORN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, CRAB ROE, LOBSTER EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, SHRIMP POWDER (DEHYDRATED SHRIMP, BLACK PEPPER CELERY SEED, ONION POWDER, AND OTHER SPICES.
Check CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX SAUCE, CRABBY MARY'S BLOODY MARY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


