Is CRACKED PEPPER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, CRACKED PEPPER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth powder
  • turkey flavor
  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • solution turkey broth
  • lactic acid
  • cultured dextrose

turkey broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [CONTAINS HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING. **COATED WITH: CRACKED PEPPER, SUGAR, DRIED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SALT, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check CRACKED PEPPER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go