Is CRACKED PEPPER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, CRACKED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth powder
- turkey flavor
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey broth
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [CONTAINS HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING. **COATED WITH: CRACKED PEPPER, SUGAR, DRIED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SALT, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check CRACKED PEPPER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKED PEPPER TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Slice


