Is Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- baby swiss cheese
pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


