Is Cracker Barrel Cheddar Cheese, Sugar Cookies, Butter Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wheat, milk, egg
- egg
- cream
- powdered whole eggs
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- amylase
- organic enriched flour
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
wheat, milk, egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK. SUGAR COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POWDERED WHOLE EGGS, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG. BUTTER CRACKERS: ORGANIC ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES (AMYLASE AND PROTEASE).
Check Cracker Barrel Cheddar Cheese, Sugar Cookies, Butter Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Cheddar Cheese, Sugar Cookies, Butter Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Cracker


