Is Cracker Barrel Cheese, Organic, Pepper Jack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Jalapeno Peppers (Organic Green Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Salt, Enzymes.
Check Cracker Barrel Cheese, Organic, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Cheese, Organic, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Piece


