Is Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Natural Gouda Cheese, 24 Slices - 7 oz Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).
Check Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Natural Gouda Cheese, 24 Slices - 7 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Natural Gouda Cheese, 24 Slices - 7 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Natural Gouda Cheese, 24 Slices - 7 oz Tray is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


