Is Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted sliced cheeses deliver varied flavors — spicy pepper jack, mild cheddar jack, nutty asiago and bold extra-sharp cheddar — with smooth, meltable textures ranging from creamy to slightly firm. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, crackers and melts. Reviews cite convenience and flavor variety; a few mention thin slices and packaging concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- high-moisture monterey jack cheese: pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers: pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- extra sharp cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk
high-moisture monterey jack cheese: pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Assorted sliced cheeses deliver varied flavors — spicy pepper jack, mild cheddar jack, nutty asiago and bold extra-sharp cheddar — with smooth, meltable textures ranging from creamy to slightly firm. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, crackers and melts. Reviews cite convenience and flavor variety; a few mention thin slices and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).Contains: Milk.Asiago Fresh Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.Contains: Milk.Cheddar And High-Moisture Monterey Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).Contains: Milk. Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers: Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.Contains: Milk
Check Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cabot Creamery Seriously Sharp Cheddar Cheese Cracker Cuts - 7oz
Cabot Cheese, White Cheddar, Vermont Extra Sharp, Cracker Cut Slices
Great Value Cracker Cuts Sliced Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 10 oz, 30 Count
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE CRACKER CUTS, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR
4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Cracker Cuts Pepper Jack, Cheddar Jack, Asiago & Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slice Variety Pack, 48 ct Tray is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


