No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful