Is Cracker Barrel Gouda Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Cracker Barrel Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


