Is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Campfire Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sugar and natural flavorings
sugar and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil And/or Corn Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Red Bellpepper Powder, Sugar And Natural Flavorings
Check Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Campfire Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Campfire Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


