No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Aged Reserve Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Aged Reserve Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Aged Reserve Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteHy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping